CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Stanford XC Invitational
September 29th 2018 91 Links Rd, Stanford, California, 94305, United States
Report
Block
26 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (3 videos)
2009 - (18 videos)
2010 - (16 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (14 videos)
2013 - (16 videos)
2014 - (30 videos)
2015 - (24 videos)
2016 - (28 videos)
2018 - (21 videos)
Interviews
28
Hannah Ruane and Isabella Chao of Campolindo 1st and 2nd Place Girls Division 3 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 2nd 2016, 7:40pm
Adrian Schroeder and Anirudh Surapaneni of Dublin 2nd and 3rd Place Boys Division 2 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 2nd 2016, 7:35pm
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 1st Place Girls Divison 4 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 2nd 2016, 7:30pm
Kaylah Grant of Live Oak 3rd Place Girls Division 3 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 2nd 2016, 7:25pm
Marcus Mota of Stockdale 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 2nd 2016, 7:20pm
Cagnei Duncan of Bakersfield Liberty 2nd Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 2nd 2016, 7:15pm
«
2
»
College
0
Seeded
0
Division 1
0
Division 2
0
Division 3
0
Division 4
0
Division 5
0
2008 Videos
0
RunnerSpace Live
0
User Submitted
0
All
28
Featured
0
Search
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 1st Place Girls Divison 4 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 2nd 2016, 7:30pm
Comments
43rd Stanford Invitational - Oct 1, 2016
Stanford University Golf Course
Womens 5000.00 Meters Division 4
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Friedman, Mari
Santa Cruz
17:38.50
2
Land, Cassi
Sonora
17:41.50
3
Novitsky, Natalie
Sacred Heart Pre
17:46.00
4
Dishion, Kaela
Bret Harte
17:48.60
5
Iyer, Niki
Harker
18:04.60
6
Smith, McKenna
Mayfield
18:19.80
7
Phillips, Renee
Coronado
18:20.60
8
Meck, Abigail
San Lorenzo Vall
18:24.80
9
Rodriguez, Carissa
Fillmore
18:25.40
10
Covington, Hannah
Bishop Manogue
18:27.50
11
Perez, Teresa
Coronado
18:36.60
12
Wapstra Scott, Brenna
Tahoe-Truckee
18:51.40
13
Roake, Lila
Santa Cruz
18:52.80
14
Rippey, Jasmine
Coronado
18:58.40
15
Simard, Samantha
San Luis Obispo
19:08.90
16
Bradley, Carrie
Tahoe-Truckee
19:11.20
17
Linkus, Rosie
Bishop Manogue
19:11.30
18
Hendricks, Sidney
Mayfield
19:12.70
19
Hess, Ellah
Crean Lutheran
19:19.80
20
Higgins, Emi
Bishop Manogue
19:19.90
21
Holt, Emma
Marlborough
19:20.30
22
Crowder, Eliza
Menlo
19:20.50
23
Creasey, Amber
Immaculate Heart
19:21.70
24
Desmond, Maya
Santa Cruz
19:25.80
25
Zachau, Sophie
San Lorenzo Vall
19:29.70
26
Black, Margaret
Piedmont
19:32.00
27
Terrazas, Isabella
Tahoe-Truckee
19:32.20
28
Hundley, Madden
Coronado
19:32.70
29
Gomez, Cameron
Mayfield
19:37.10
30
Lang-Ree, Claire
Tahoe-Truckee
19:37.80
31
Fillat, Syra
Tahoe-Truckee
19:40.60
32
Silva, Sophie
Mayfield
19:46.00
33
Foster, Lauren
Dixon
19:46.20
34
Kiechler, Maggie
Mayfield
19:48.10
35
Brockman, Caroline
Marin Catholic
19:48.30
36
De Leon, Grace
Fernley
19:49.40
36
Donahue, Margo
Piedmont
19:49.40
38
Zalewski, Sophia
Piedmont
19:51.50
39
Steinmaus, Alexi
San Luis Obispo
19:52.10
40
Rhone, Nina
Marlborough
19:52.60
41
Ward, Anaya
Santa Cruz
19:53.20
42
Moreno Guzman, Carolina
San Lorenzo Vall
19:57.40
43
Robertson, Lily
Tahoe-Truckee
20:02.90
44
Isom, Nia
Moreau Catholic
20:03.90
45
Martel-Phillips, Riley
Arcata
20:04.00
46
Clark, Noel
Cardinal Newman
20:05.40
47
Hong, Erin
Piedmont
20:08.10
48
Penny, Kayla
San Lorenzo Vall
20:09.70
49
Krivan, Maddy
Bishop Manogue
20:12.10
50
Kiechler, Ellie
Mayfield
20:12.60
51
Rodriguez, Angelica
West Valley
20:15.80
51
Grant, Elena
San Luis Obispo
20:15.80
53
Koehler, Megan
Flintridge Sacre
20:16.70
54
Lam, Clarissa
Piedmont
20:19.90
55
Tamariz, Naya
Coronado
20:20.90
56
Covey, Samantha
Flintridge Sacre
20:21.60
57
Sullivan, Julia
Oaks Christian
20:21.90
58
Tassia, Anna
St Mary's Academ
20:23.10
59
Miller-Maes, Chapin
Coronado
20:26.30
60
Andriuzzo, Hannah
Mayfield
20:27.00
61
Braun, Kasey
Cardinal Newman
20:29.00
62
Perez, Diana
Fillmore
20:31.50
63
Herrera, Breana
Moreau Catholic
20:33.50
64
Kostelec, Toni
West Valley
20:34.60
65
Crook, Piper
Fernley
20:35.30
66
Creasey, Madeleine
Immaculate Heart
20:36.10
67
Kennedy, Sara
Marin Catholic
20:36.30
68
del Rosario Chan, Maria
Piedmont
20:42.20
69
Leonard, Amelia
St Mary's Academ
20:44.20
70
French, Victoria
Sonora
20:45.50
71
Zolyniak, Tayler
Fernley
20:45.90
72
Chandler, Michelle
St Mary's Academ
20:50.20
73
Avila, Vanessa
Fillmore
20:50.70
74
Girouard, Jenna
San Luis Obispo
20:51.20
75
Gomez, Natalya
Coronado
20:53.10
76
Warren, Kelsey
Marlborough
20:53.60
77
Dreier, Kaysha
San Luis Obispo
20:53.80
78
Hughes, Katie
Immaculate Heart
20:55.70
79
Dewey, Moira
Oaks Christian
20:55.90
80
Tsoi, Krystal
Moreau Catholic
20:56.70
81
McCabe, Maya
San Lorenzo Vall
20:58.50
82
Najera, Carolyn
Immaculate Heart
20:59.30
83
Byrne, Bobbie
Flintridge Sacre
20:59.80
84
Brock, Grace
San Lorenzo Vall
21:01.80
85
Cuadrado, Kate
Oaks Christian
21:03.60
86
Lowerre, Talia
Moreau Catholic
21:05.10
87
Kachikis, Lily
Immaculate Heart
21:05.90
88
Marruffo, Andrea
Fillmore
21:08.70
89
Miller, Kate
San Luis Obispo
21:10.60
90
Lawrence, Eliza
St Mary's Academ
21:11.00
91
Morefield, Serenna
West Valley
21:12.00
92
Aragon, Jasmyne
West Valley
21:12.40
93
Boom, Cameron
Menlo
21:17.40
94
McCullough, Zoey
Bishop Manogue
21:17.80
95
McGraw, Emma
Santa Cruz
21:19.40
96
Farrell, Emma
Bishop Manogue
21:19.60
97
Magdaleno, Lauren
Fillmore
21:24.10
98
Sophia, Saldivar
Flintridge Sacre
21:26.10
99
Gibson, Catherine
Immaculate Heart
21:31.00
100
Wilson, Kiley
Flintridge Sacre
21:33.40
101
Gonzales, Lilia
Harker
21:33.60
102
Holt, Katherine
Marlborough
21:34.30
103
Hedrick, Ella
Santa Cruz
21:34.60
104
Thompson, Kaarina
Sonora
21:35.70
105
Pascual, Anahi
Fillmore
21:36.00
106
Linder, Jasmine
St Mary's Academ
21:37.10
107
Minor, Bri
West Valley
21:37.50
108
Baack, Shannon
Piedmont
21:38.20
109
Lottman, Emma
Crean Lutheran
21:39.70
110
Whitcomb, Brooke
Sacred Heart Pre
21:40.10
111
Boyce, Veronica
Marin Catholic
21:41.40
112
Rae, Amanda
Tahoe-Truckee
21:43.50
113
Bashiri, Keemya
Sacred Heart Pre
21:47.10
114
Larson, Lillian
Cardinal Newman
21:47.70
115
Kraemer, Elena
San Luis Obispo
21:50.30
116
Deleon, Maali
Bishop Manogue
21:50.90
117
Cerrutti, Agustina
San Lorenzo Vall
21:53.00
118
Monge, Claire
Arcata
21:57.20
119
Aufricht, Katie
Menlo
21:57.60
120
Nettles, Lauren
Flintridge Sacre
22:00.10
121
Mahony-Moyer, Iona
Arcata
22:01.30
122
McCoy, Gillian
Fernley
22:04.00
123
Fischler, Pearl
St Mary's Academ
22:04.20
124
Salinas, Lola
Immaculate Heart
22:08.80
125
Chavez, Jacqueline
Fillmore
22:10.50
126
Wei, Eria
Flintridge Sacre
22:10.80
127
Coan, Lillian
Marin Catholic
22:11.10
128
Thompson, Kristiina
Sonora
22:12.00
129
Barreiro, Anna Nicole
High Tech (CV)
22:12.60
130
Peck, Hope
Crean Lutheran
22:16.70
131
Foster, Amanda
Menlo
22:17.10
132
Catalogna, Elisia
Hercules
22:18.50
133
O'Reilly, Elizabeth
San Rafael
22:20.50
134
Hedrick, Mary
Santa Cruz
22:21.70
135
Bachand, Madeleine
St Mary's Academ
22:24.60
136
Duncanson, Sophie
Sacred Heart Pre
22:26.40
137
Powers, Taylor
Marin Catholic
22:27.70
138
Ringer, Baylee
Fernley
22:28.80
139
Yoakum, Sophie
Terra Linda
22:31.00
140
Kochan, Arianna
Crean Lutheran
22:44.90
141
Masturzo, Lily
Marin Catholic
22:47.30
142
Skinner, Haley
Marin Catholic
22:48.20
143
Cordon, Natalia
Menlo
22:52.30
144
Sanchez, Mariana
San Rafael
23:04.20
145
Stewart, Sophia
San Rafael
23:06.70
146
Gaitan, Stephanie
Fernley
23:07.50
147
McEligot, Lizzi
Terra Linda
23:09.60
148
Cuadrado, Rowan
Oaks Christian
23:13.70
149
Luther, Jade
Crean Lutheran
23:13.90
150
Rajamani, Anika
Harker
23:18.60
151
Madias, Sarah
Oaks Christian
23:19.20
152
Barreiro, Samantha
High Tech (CV)
23:22.20
153
Stewart, Grace
San Rafael
23:23.90
154
Hawks, Natalie
Sonora
23:28.30
155
Sanders, Hannah
Hilmar
23:30.40
156
Kumar, Aneesha
Harker
23:31.30
157
Tano, Kealani
Hercules
23:32.90
158
Ravinski, Sierra
Marina
23:33.70
159
Aquilizan, Alexis
Moreau Catholic
23:37.10
160
Kuninaga, Sarina
High Tech (CV)
23:38.80
161
Smith, Paitin
Fernley
23:40.90
162
Shieh, Natalie
Cardinal Newman
23:42.60
163
Moraida, Kayla
Moreau Catholic
23:44.30
164
Catalogna, Czarina
Hercules
23:45.40
164
Johnson, Grace
Sacred Heart Pre
23:45.40
166
Isidro, Riana
Hercules
23:47.60
167
Bartolotta, Emerald
Arcata
23:48.40
168
Pena, Sidney
Menlo
23:54.40
169
Lehman, Olivia
Marina
23:55.40
170
Rabago, Carmen
Hilmar
24:02.20
171
Burton, Jehdah
Oaks Christian
24:09.90
172
GUO, GLORIA
Harker
24:15.60
173
Laura, Jessica
Terra Linda
24:16.50
174
Maytorena, Paulina
High Tech (CV)
24:20.80
175
Gassama, Ossema
Hercules
24:27.70
176
Wilson, Hannah
Oaks Christian
24:34.70
177
Corrigan, Ingrid
Sacred Heart Pre
24:40.60
178
Cary, Alycia
Harker
24:42.70
179
Khoo, Miya
Marlborough
24:44.70
180
Erwin, Isabella
Cardinal Newman
24:52.00
181
Sherwin, Clara
Crean Lutheran
24:59.60
182
Jimenez, Rebecca
High Tech (CV)
25:11.70
183
Vemuri, Akshaya
Harker
25:18.20
184
Heath, Eliana
Cardinal Newman
25:21.00
185
Williams, Sammie
Cardinal Newman
25:30.20
186
Hill, Hayden
Marlborough
25:45.10
187
Suarez, Graciela
High Tech (CV)
25:47.10
188
Hampton, Samantha
Arcata
26:16.40
189
Furtado, Jenna
Arcata
26:41.20
190
Ben-Ora, Fiona
Terra Linda
26:54.30
191
DeSilva, Allison
Hilmar
27:01.70
192
Broadman, Claire
Arcata
27:08.40
193
Guiterrez, Nicole
Hilmar
27:55.90
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adrian Schroeder and Anirudh Surapaneni of Dublin 2nd and 3rd Pla
Angela DiPentino of Woodcreek 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Race - S
Annie Meeder of Paso Robles 4th Place Girls Division 3 Race - Sta
Blayney Dolan of Clovis North 1st Place Division 1 Girls Race - S
Brett Beattie of Buena 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Stanford
Cagnei Duncan of Bakersfield Liberty 2nd Place Girls Division 2 R
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 3rd Place Boys Seeded Race - Sta
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Seeded Race
Elijah Horwitz of Stuart Hall 1st Place Boys Division 5 Race - St
Elise Cranny and Vanessa Fraser of Stanford 1st and 4th Place Wom
Emily Perez of St. Joseph Notre Dame 3rd Place Girls Division 5 R
Emmanuel Rotich of Tulane 2nd Place Men's 8K Race - Stanford
Eve Jensen of Boise ID 1st Place Girls Seeded Race - Stanford XC
Evelyn Mandel, Nicole Rice, Kiyena Beatty, Sydney Belus, Sandra P
Hannah Ruane and Isabella Chao of Campolindo 1st and 2nd Place Gi
Jacob Korgan, Carlos Carvajal, Justin Eipp, Ryan Shields, Tyler T
Kate Intile of Tualatin OR 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stan
Kaylah Grant of Live Oak 3rd Place Girls Division 3 Race - Stanfo
Kiera Marshall of St. Joseph Notre Dame 4th Place Girls Seeded Ra
Marcus Mota of Stockdale 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - Stanfor
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 1st Place Girls Divison 4 Race - Stan
Meredith Corda of Monte Vista 3rd Place Girls Seeded Race - Stanf
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 2nd Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanf
Peyton Bilo of Cal Poly 2nd Place Women's 6K Race - Stanford
Ryan Cutter of Hercules 1st Place Boys Division 4 Race - Stanford
Sofia Castiglioni, Olivia O'Keeffe, Sophia Lodigiani, Ruthie
Sophie Gitlin, Natalie O'Brien, Sasha Codiga, Jenna Mijares,
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-stanford
#invitational-santa
#cruz-mari
#friedman
More videos
Adrian Schroeder and Anirudh Surapaneni of Dublin 2nd and 3rd Place Boys Division 2 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Kaylah Grant of Live Oak 3rd Place Girls Division 3 Race - Stanford XC Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
Benton Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benton, Arkansas
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Stanford XC Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
21
2
434
2017
1
2016
1
28
4
606
2015
1
24
3
2014
1
30
7
70
2013
1
16
5
162
2012
1
14
3
133
2011
1
2
1
2010
2
16
2
116
2009
1
18
1
4
2008
1
3
3
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california-stanford
#invitational-santa
#cruz-mari
#friedman
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!