Licensed to University of Oregon HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Hayward and Track City Classic
Hayward Field-University of Oregon
Results
W45-79 100 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Schmidt, Connie W55 Unattached 16.31
2 Hayashi, Yuko W54 MacCanDo 17.13
3 Bortignon, Christa W75 Canada 17.38
4 Mitchell, Rebecca W58 Oregon Track Clu 18.17
5 Nelson, Nancy W65 Unattached 18.35
6 Thompson, Marcia W60 Oregon Track Clu 18.68
7 Weepie, Sally W49 Oregon Track Clu 19.01
8 Stephan, Laura W72 Portland Masters 22.21
W40-79 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maxwell, Karen W53 Golden West AC 1:12.98
2 Schmidt, Connie W55 Unattached 1:20.94
3 Bortignon, Christa W75 Canada 1:25.55
4 Thompson, Marcia W60 Oregon Track Clu 1:45.14
W40-74 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Agsten, Sarah W43 Oregon Track Clu 2:50.41
2 Weepie, Sally W49 Oregon Track Clu 3:28.54
W50 80 Short Hurdles 30" Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.3
1 Maxwell, Karen W53 Golden West AC 14.50
W55-79 Long Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bortignon, Christa W75 Canada 3.25m 2.2
2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W57 Unattached 2.67m 0.3
3 Nelson, Nancy W65 Unattached 2.32m 1.7
W55-94 Shot Put Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall, Monica W56 Unattached 12.53m
2 Schmidt, Connie W55 Unattached 10.91m
3 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W57 Unattached 9.04m
4 Bortignon, Christa W75 Canada 7.56m
5 Cutler, Georgia W69 Oregon Track Clu 6.76m
6 Reske, Melanie W91 Oregon Track Clu 4.03m
W55-94 Discus Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W57 Unattached 24.63m
2 Schmidt, Connie W55 Unattached 24.30m
3 Cutler, Georgia W69 Oregon Track Clu 18.76m
4 Reske, Melanie W91 Oregon Track Clu 7.63m
W55-94 Hammer Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia W69 Oregon Track Clu 25.48m
2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W57 Unattached 22.99m
3 Reske, Melanie W91 Oregon Track Clu 9.21m
W50-94 Javelin Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall, Monica W56 Unattached 35.23m
2 McCormick, Allison W54 Unattached 25.45m
3 Cutler, Georgia W69 Oregon Track Clu 18.65m
4 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne W57 Unattached 16.41m
5 Reske, Melanie W91 Oregon Track Clu 6.91m
M35-84 100 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Golly, Bob M77 Oregon Track Clu 15.70
2 Guimary, Ray M82 Unattached 18.44
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Johnson, Joe M70 Oregon Track Clu 15.98
2 Kesey, Jim M72 Unattached 16.22
3 Banister, Ora M71 Portland Masters 16.38
4 Stephan, Paul M74 Portland Masters 17.95
5 Brock, Woody M74 Portland Masters 18.95
Section 3 Wind: 0.8
1 Casey, Jack M65 Oregon Track Clu 13.63
2 Windfield, John M66 Canada 13.75
3 Leslie, Will M66 Christ Life TC 14.17
4 Squires, Jack M67 Unattached 14.68
5 Peirce, Stephen M68 Unattached 15.61
Section 4 Wind: 1.8
1 Wilson, Thaddeus M61 Pacific Coast TC 12.68
2 Lettieri, Larry M64 Houston Elite 12.93
3 Michon, Peter M60 Unattached 13.92
4 Ying, Richard M64 Portland Masters 14.89
Section 5 Wind: 2.5
1 Berry, Mark M50 Unattached 12.14
2 Burns, Patrick M50 Oregon Track Clu 14.17
3 Bergheer, Kai M57 Club West 14.34
4 Beutler, Bill M59 Oregon Track Clu 14.54
5 Dove, Terry M55 Canada 15.11
6 Weepie, Patrick M51 Oregon Track Clu 15.42
7 Dudley, Lyle M50 Unattached 15.80
-- Wilson, Robert M57 Unattached DNF
Section 6 Wind: -0.4
1 Cranford, Walter M45 Unattached 11.95
2 Odoms, Eddie M42 Unattached 12.01
3 McLaren, Douglas M36 Canada 12.49
4 Harris, Mark M49 Unattached 12.84
5 Miller, Eric M46 Unattached 12.85
6 O'Sullivan, Marcus M49 Portland Masters 13.52
7 Odekirk, James M48 Unattached 13.54
8 Banuelos, Fidel M45 Oregon Track Clu 13.55
M35-84 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 2 Wind: -0.2
1 Strouse, Frank M71 Golden West AC 29.68
2 Banister, Ora M71 Portland Masters 34.92
3 Gross, Robert M72 Portland Masters 35.15
4 Brock, Woody M74 Portland Masters 39.87
Section 3 Wind: 2.1
1 Windfield, John M66 Canada 27.96
2 Casey, Jack M65 Oregon Track Clu 28.23
3 Leslie, Will M66 Christ Life TC 29.21
4 Peirce, Stephen M68 Unattached 33.78
Section 4 Wind: 0.9
1 Michon, Peter M60 Unattached 29.45
2 Hickman, Dennis M63 Oregon Track Clu 30.35
3 Ying, Richard M64 Portland Masters 31.68
Section 6 Wind: -0.9
1 Berry, Mark M50 Unattached 26.20
2 Huarcaya, Luis M53 Unattached 26.83
3 Martin, Galen M55 Oregon Track Clu 28.38
4 Burns, Patrick M50 Oregon Track Clu 28.86
5 Dudley, Lyle M50 Unattached 32.30
Section 7 Wind: 1.2
1 Miller, Eric M46 Unattached 26.39
2 Calhoun, Gary M46 Unattached 26.54
3 O'Sullivan, Marcus M49 Portland Masters 27.21
4 Banuelos, Fidel M45 Oregon Track Clu 27.22
5 Odekirk, James M48 Unattached 28.09
M35-84 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 McMillan, Don M71 Portland Masters 1:08.78
2 Strouse, Frank M71 Golden West AC 1:09.40
3 Banister, Ora M71 Portland Masters 1:23.24
4 Kane, Don M80 Portland Masters 1:24.13
5 Brock, Woody M74 Portland Masters 1:30.95
6 Kirk, Donn M81 Oregon Track Clu 2:45.54
Section 2
1 Windfield, John M66 Canada 1:06.38
2 Michon, Peter M60 Unattached 1:08.30
3 Leslie, Will M66 Christ Life TC 1:08.45
4 Hall, Gary M65 Oregon Track Clu 1:10.29
5 Hickman, Dennis M63 Oregon Track Clu 1:12.90
6 Peirce, Stephen M68 Unattached 1:14.40
7 Jones, Garry M67 Unattached 1:15.32
Section 3
1 Maier, Bill M58 Oregon Track Clu 1:01.91
2 Schafer, Bob M57 Portland Masters 1:07.37
3 Dove, Terry M55 Canada 1:13.23
Section 4
1 Hasan, Naim M54 Portland Masters 58.91
2 Burns, Patrick M50 Oregon Track Clu 1:09.57
3 Dudley, Lyle M50 Unattached 1:12.31
Section 5
1 Calhoun, Gary M46 Unattached 58.12
2 Sarmiento, David M45 Unattached 1:02.94
M35-89 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hall, Gary M65 Oregon Track Clu 2:34.54
2 Maple, Randall M65 Unattached 2:35.25
3 McMillan, Don M71 Portland Masters 2:36.75
4 Peirce, Stephen M68 Unattached 3:05.15
5 Kane, Don M80 Portland Masters 4:10.41
6 Dietz, Arthur M78 Oregon Track Clu 4:13.74
7 Rudy, Arlie M78 Oregon Track Clu 4:25.34
8 McMicken, Craig M86 Oregon Track Clu 5:04.96
Section 2
1 Forde, Kevin M48 Greater Phil TC 2:08.85
2 Kreuzpeintner, Thomas M46 Oregon Track Clu 2:09.76
3 Nelson, Brian M54 SoCal TC 2:19.26
4 Hasan, Naim M54 Portland Masters 2:20.72
5 Maier, Bill M58 Oregon Track Clu 2:22.37
6 Martin, Galen M55 Oregon Track Clu 2:35.89
7 Schafer, Bob M57 Portland Masters 2:39.62
8 Collins, Leroy M50 Unattached 2:48.18
9 Weepie, Patrick M51 Oregon Track Clu 2:56.45
M70-79 80 Short Hurdles 30" Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.3
1 Golly, Bob M77 Oregon Track Clu 22.31
M50-59 100 Short Hurdles 36" Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 McDaniels, Robert M55 MacCanDo 16.76
M60-69 100 Short Hurdles 33" Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.4
1 Wilson, Thaddeus M61 Pacific Coast TC 18.50
2 Peirce, Stephen M68 Unattached 22.91
M35 110 Short Hurdles 39" Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 McLaren, Douglas M36 Canada 15.35
M45-54 2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Roe, Chip M50 Unattached 7:44.86
2 Sherman, Rick M49 Unattached 7:52.34
3 Gambino, Richard M50 Unattached 8:27.04
M35-74 Pole Vault Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sorenson, Tom M35 Central Oregon 3.95m
2 Osland, Doug M57 Golden West AC 3.80m
3 Phillips, Dennis M66 Unattached 3.65m
3 Altendorf, John M66 Raising Bar Vaul 3.65m
5 Umenhofer, Daniel M52 Raising Bar Vaul 3.50m
5 West, Dan M57 Raising Bar Vaul 3.50m
7 Baucom, Louis M55 Star Vault 3.35m
8 Hoff, Dan M60 Unattached 3.20m
9 Ying, Richard M64 Portland Masters 2.45m
10 McCrea, Don M71 Unattached 2.15m
M40-84 Long Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Odoms, Eddie M42 Unattached 6.06m +0.0
2 Miller, Eric M46 Unattached 5.41m 1.8
3 Osland, Doug M57 Golden West AC 5.03m 0.5
4 Peirce, Stephen M68 Unattached 3.55m 1.3
5 Dudley, Lyle M50 Unattached 3.52m +0.0
6 Kesey, Jim M72 Unattached 3.42m 1.6
7 Walker, Kermit M76 Unattached 3.28m 1.4
8 Vaughan, Cully M81 Unattached 2.16m 0.8
M50-79 Shot Put Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harvey, William M66 Unattached 12.94m
2 Deeter, Bill M65 Unattached 12.68m
3 Johnson, Joe M70 Oregon Track Clu 11.06m
4 Matthews, George M68 Seattle Masters 11.01m
5 Saling, Neil M76 Portland Masters 9.89m
6 Osborn, Brett M57 Unattached 9.73m
7 McCrea, Don M71 Unattached 9.50m
8 Armon, Jerry M71 Golden West AC 9.35m
9 Sabin, Wayne M79 Oregon Track Clu 9.19m
10 Kondrasuk, Jack M70 Portland Masters 8.01m
11 Sheets, Robert M62 Unattached 7.96m
M80 Shot Put Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey M83 Oregon Track Clu 10.20m
2 Allison, Tom M82 Unattached 9.17m
3 Guimary, Ray M82 Unattached 8.79m
4 Vaughan, Cully M81 Unattached 7.93m
M40-69 Discus Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cacek, Charles M55 Unattached 44.20m
2 Wood, Jef M41 Unattached 41.39m
3 Harvey, William M66 Unattached 39.51m
4 Deeter, Bill M65 Unattached 37.84m
5 McCormick, Cornelius M68 Unattached 33.81m
6 Sheets, Robert M62 Unattached 25.96m
M70-84 Discus Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saling, Neil M76 Portland Masters 33.32m
2 King, John M73 Oregon Track Clu 29.85m
3 Armon, Jerry M71 Golden West AC 29.20m
4 Lewellen, Harvey M83 Oregon Track Clu 28.42m
5 Sabin, Wayne M79 Oregon Track Clu 26.50m
6 Banister, Ora M71 Portland Masters 26.43m
7 Allison, Tom M82 Unattached 20.81m
M50-79 Hammer Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, George M68 Seattle Masters 44.61m
2 Hayes, Randy M51 Amity TC 35.89m
3 Deeter, Bill M65 Unattached 35.70m
4 Osborn, Brett M57 Unattached 32.82m
5 Sabin, Wayne M79 Oregon Track Clu 23.15m
6 Sheets, Robert M62 Unattached 19.01m
M80 Hammer Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey M83 Oregon Track Clu 39.61m
2 Allison, Tom M82 Unattached 25.39m
M35-69 Javelin Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Randy M51 Amity TC 55.88m
2 Sinclair, Tom M55 Unattached 49.67m
3 Gray, Bert M47 Oregon Track Clu 37.76m
4 Nelson, Gary M67 Unattached 31.45m
5 Hibschman, Bob M67 Oregon Track Clu 28.33m
6 Sheets, Robert M62 Unattached 20.85m
M70-79 Javelin Throw Masters
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stenlund, Gary M71 Portland Masters 42.38m
2 Appel, Doug M70 Unattached 40.14m
3 Backstrand, Jim M74 Unattached 37.85m
4 Banister, Ora M71 Portland Masters 27.62m
X40-94 4x100 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Racewalkers NW 'A' 1:16.46
1) Grimes, Katie 48 2) Ballerud, Nana 53
3) Robeson, Denny 65 4) Frank, Rob 59
Separated Results
Licensed to USA Masters TandF -WMA Champ Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Hayward and Track City Classic
Hayward Field-University of Oregon
Results
Event 201 100 M Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Weepie, Sally 49 Oregon Track Clu 19.01 0.5
Event 201 100 M Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hayashi, Yuko 54 MacCanDo 17.13 0.5
Event 201 100 M Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Schmidt, Connie 55 Unattached 16.31 0.5
2 Mitchell, Rebecca 58 Oregon Track Clu 18.17 0.5
Event 201 100 M Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thompson, Marcia 60 Oregon Track Clu 18.68 0.5
Event 201 100 M Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nelson, Nancy 65 Unattached 18.35 0.5
Event 201 100 M Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stephan, Laura 72 Portland Masters 22.21 0.5
Event 201 100 M Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bortignon, Christa 75 Canada 17.38 0.5
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McLaren, Douglas 36 Canada 12.49 -0.4 6
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Odoms, Eddie 42 Unattached 12.01 -0.4 6
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cranford, Walter 45 Unattached 11.95 -0.4 6
2 Harris, Mark 49 Unattached 12.84 -0.4 6
3 Miller, Eric 46 Unattached 12.85 -0.4 6
4 O'Sullivan, Marcus 49 Portland Masters 13.52 -0.4 6
5 Odekirk, James 48 Unattached 13.54 -0.4 6
6 Banuelos, Fidel 45 Oregon Track Clu 13.55 -0.4 6
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Berry, Mark 50 Unattached 12.14 2.5 5
2 Burns, Patrick 50 Oregon Track Clu 14.17 2.5 5
3 Weepie, Patrick 51 Oregon Track Clu 15.42 2.5 5
4 Dudley, Lyle 50 Unattached 15.80 2.5 5
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bergheer, Kai 57 Club West 14.34 2.5 5
2 Beutler, Bill 59 Oregon Track Clu 14.54 2.5 5
3 Dove, Terry 55 Canada 15.11 2.5 5
-- Wilson, Robert 57 Unattached DNF 2.5 5
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Thaddeus 61 Pacific Coast TC 12.68 1.8 4
2 Lettieri, Larry 64 Houston Elite 12.93 1.8 4
3 Michon, Peter 60 Unattached 13.92 1.8 4
4 Ying, Richard 64 Portland Masters 14.89 1.8 4
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Casey, Jack 65 Oregon Track Clu 13.63 0.8 3
2 Windfield, John 66 Canada 13.75 0.8 3
3 Leslie, Will 66 Christ Life TC 14.17 0.8 3
4 Squires, Jack 67 Unattached 14.68 0.8 3
5 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 15.61 0.8 3
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Joe 70 Oregon Track Clu 15.98 0.8 2
2 Kesey, Jim 72 Unattached 16.22 0.8 2
3 Banister, Ora 71 Portland Masters 16.38 0.8 2
4 Stephan, Paul 74 Portland Masters 17.95 0.8 2
5 Brock, Woody 74 Portland Masters 18.95 0.8 2
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Golly, Bob 77 Oregon Track Clu 15.70 1.0
Event 202 100 M Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guimary, Ray 82 Unattached 18.44 1.0
Event 203 200 M Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Schmidt, Connie 55 Unattached 34.15 -0.3
2 Mitchell, Rebecca 58 Oregon Track Clu 38.29 -0.3
Event 203 200 M Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nelson, Nancy 65 Unattached 38.85 -0.3
Event 204 200 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Miller, Eric 46 Unattached 26.39 1.2 7
2 Calhoun, Gary 46 Unattached 26.54 1.2 7
3 O'Sullivan, Marcus 49 Portland Masters 27.21 1.2 7
4 Banuelos, Fidel 45 Oregon Track Clu 27.22 1.2 7
5 Odekirk, James 48 Unattached 28.09 1.2 7
Event 204 200 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Berry, Mark 50 Unattached 26.20 -0.9 6
2 Huarcaya, Luis 53 Unattached 26.83 -0.9 6
3 Burns, Patrick 50 Oregon Track Clu 28.86 -0.9 6
4 Dudley, Lyle 50 Unattached 32.30 -0.9 6
Event 204 200 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martin, Galen 55 Oregon Track Clu 28.38 -0.9 6
Event 204 200 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Michon, Peter 60 Unattached 29.45 0.9 4
2 Hickman, Dennis 63 Oregon Track Clu 30.35 0.9 4
3 Ying, Richard 64 Portland Masters 31.68 0.9 4
Event 204 200 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Windfield, John 66 Canada 27.96 2.1 3
2 Casey, Jack 65 Oregon Track Clu 28.23 2.1 3
3 Leslie, Will 66 Christ Life TC 29.21 2.1 3
4 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 33.78 2.1 3
Event 204 200 M Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Strouse, Frank 71 Golden West AC 29.68 -0.2 2
2 Banister, Ora 71 Portland Masters 34.92 -0.2 2
3 Gross, Robert 72 Portland Masters 35.15 -0.2 2
4 Brock, Woody 74 Portland Masters 39.87 -0.2 2
Event 204 200 M Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kane, Don 80 Portland Masters 37.08 NWI
Event 205 400 M Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maxwell, Karen 53 Golden West AC 1:12.98
Event 205 400 M Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Connie 55 Unattached 1:20.94
Event 205 400 M Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Marcia 60 Oregon Track Clu 1:45.14
Event 205 400 M Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bortignon, Christa 75 Canada 1:25.55
Event 206 400 M Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calhoun, Gary 46 Unattached 58.12 5
2 Sarmiento, David 45 Unattached 1:02.94 5
Event 206 400 M Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hasan, Naim 54 Portland Masters 58.91 4
2 Burns, Patrick 50 Oregon Track Clu 1:09.57 4
3 Dudley, Lyle 50 Unattached 1:12.31 4
Event 206 400 M Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maier, Bill 58 Oregon Track Clu 1:01.91 3
2 Schafer, Bob 57 Portland Masters 1:07.37 3
3 Dove, Terry 55 Canada 1:13.23 3
Event 206 400 M Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michon, Peter 60 Unattached 1:08.30 2
2 Hickman, Dennis 63 Oregon Track Clu 1:12.90 2
Event 206 400 M Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windfield, John 66 Canada 1:06.38 2
2 Leslie, Will 66 Christ Life TC 1:08.45 2
3 Hall, Gary 65 Oregon Track Clu 1:10.29 2
4 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 1:14.40 2
5 Jones, Garry 67 Unattached 1:15.32 2
Event 206 400 M Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McMillan, Don 71 Portland Masters 1:08.78
2 Strouse, Frank 71 Golden West AC 1:09.40
3 Banister, Ora 71 Portland Masters 1:23.24
4 Brock, Woody 74 Portland Masters 1:30.95
Event 206 400 M Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kane, Don 80 Portland Masters 1:24.13
2 Kirk, Donn 81 Oregon Track Clu 2:45.54
Event 207 800 M Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Agsten, Sarah 43 Oregon Track Clu 2:50.41
Event 207 800 M Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Weepie, Sally 49 Oregon Track Clu 3:28.54
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Forde, Kevin 48 Greater Phil TC 2:08.85
2 Kreuzpeintner, Thomas 46 Oregon Track Clu 2:09.76
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Brian 54 SoCal TC 2:19.26
2 Hasan, Naim 54 Portland Masters 2:20.72
3 Collins, Leroy 50 Unattached 2:48.18
4 Weepie, Patrick 51 Oregon Track Clu 2:56.45
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maier, Bill 58 Oregon Track Clu 2:22.37
2 Martin, Galen 55 Oregon Track Clu 2:35.89
3 Schafer, Bob 57 Portland Masters 2:39.62
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Gary 65 Oregon Track Clu 2:34.54
2 Maple, Randall 65 Unattached 2:35.25
3 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 3:05.15
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McMillan, Don 71 Portland Masters 2:36.75
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dietz, Arthur 78 Oregon Track Clu 4:13.74
2 Rudy, Arlie 78 Oregon Track Clu 4:25.34
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kane, Don 80 Portland Masters 4:10.41
Event 208 800 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McMicken, Craig 86 Oregon Track Clu 5:04.96
Event 209 1500 M Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McVee, Amy 53 Unattached 6:43.42
Event 210 1500 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Donnie 41 Oregon Track Clu 4:25.36
Event 210 1500 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Forde, Kevin 48 Greater Phil TC 4:21.20
2 Kreuzpeintner, Thomas 46 Oregon Track Clu 4:24.21
3 Calhoun, Mark 47 Unattached 4:34.70
Event 210 1500 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Brian 54 SoCal TC 4:37.68
2 Kollars, Steve 53 Golden West AC 4:53.26
Event 210 1500 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Gary 65 Oregon Track Clu 5:22.90
2 Maple, Randall 65 Unattached 5:27.08
3 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 6:28.96
4 McConnell, Keith 68 Oregon Track Clu 6:36.10
Event 210 1500 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dietz, Arthur 78 Oregon Track Clu 8:47.63
Event 210 1500 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kirk, Donn 81 Oregon Track Clu 12:56.95
Event 211 5000 M Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McVee, Amy 53 Unattached 24:30.78
2 Overman, Tana 50 Oregon Track Clu 24:40.03
Event 211 5000 M Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Pam 66 Unattached 23:35.10
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Donnie 41 Oregon Track Clu 16:19.04
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Dave 47 Oregon Track Clu 19:11.26
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Weepie, Patrick 51 Oregon Track Clu 23:00.77
-- Brumwell, Steve 54 SoCal TC DNF
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Huff, Mark 59 Portland Masters 21:19.38
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Rod 63 Unattached 21:15.37
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Gary 65 Oregon Track Clu 20:54.30
2 McConnell, Keith 68 Oregon Track Clu 24:01.39
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Needham, Dave 72 Oregon Track Clu 25:31.10
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dietz, Arthur 78 Oregon Track Clu 29:50.29
Event 212 5000 M Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McMicken, Craig 86 Oregon Track Clu 34:50.42
Event 217 2000 M Steeplechase 36" Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 10:42.40
Event 218 2000 M Steeplechase 30" Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Padilla, Grace 41 Unattached 7:13.74
2 Agsten, Sarah 43 Oregon Track Clu 9:00.56
Event 218 2000 M Steeplechase 30" Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Seth, Betsy 54 Team Red Lizard 9:00.16
Event 219 2000 M Steeplechase 36" Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sherman, Rick 49 Unattached 7:52.34
Event 219 2000 M Steeplechase 36" Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roe, Chip 50 Unattached 7:44.86
2 Gambino, Richard 50 Unattached 8:27.04
Event 223 80 M Hurdles 30" Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maxwell, Karen 53 Golden West AC 14.50 3.3
Event 224 80 M Hurdles 30" Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Golly, Bob 77 Oregon Track Clu 22.31 3.3
Event 228 100 M Hurdles 36" Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McDaniels, Robert 55 MacCanDo 16.76 +0.0
Event 229 100 M Hurdles 33" Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wilson, Thaddeus 61 Pacific Coast TC 18.50 0.4
Event 229 100 M Hurdles 33" Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 22.91 0.4
Event 230 110 M Hurdles 39" Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McLaren, Douglas 36 Canada 15.35 0.2
Event 231 300 M Hurdles Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maxwell, Karen 53 Golden West AC 1:03.38
Event 233 300 M Hurdles Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 1:03.38
Event 235 1500 M Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grimes, Katie 48 Racewalkers NW 7:36.65
Event 235 1500 M Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ballerud, Nana 53 Racewalkers NW 8:54.51
Event 235 1500 M Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robeson, Maureen 63 Racewalkers NW 9:17.02
Event 236 1500 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grimes, Katie 48 Racewalkers NW 7:36.65
Event 236 1500 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ballerud, Nana 53 Racewalkers NW 8:54.51
Event 236 1500 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Rob 59 Racewalkers NW 7:31.53
Event 236 1500 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robeson, Maureen 63 Racewalkers NW 9:17.02
Event 236 1500 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robeson, Denny 65 Racewalkers NW 8:15.04
2 McConnell, Keith 68 Oregon Track Clu 9:36.07
Event 236 1500 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amoroso, Christian 78 Unattached 9:56.27
2 MacPike, Ron 79 Racewalkers NW 10:36.20
Event 236 1500 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Dick 81 Racewalkers NW 11:26.03
Event 237 3000 M Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grimes, Katie 48 Racewalkers NW 15:56.31
Event 237 3000 M Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ballerud, Nana 53 Racewalkers NW 18:29.20
Event 237 3000 M Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robeson, Maureen 63 Racewalkers NW 19:17.08
Event 237 3000 M Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lafayette, Donna 69 Unattached 19:54.13
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dees, Ian 37 Unattached 19:08.73
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grimes, Katie 48 Racewalkers NW 15:56.31
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ballerud, Nana 53 Racewalkers NW 18:29.20
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Rob 59 Racewalkers NW 15:53.75
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chraminski, Stan 64 Club Northwest 17:08.70
1 Robeson, Maureen 63 Racewalkers NW 19:17.98
2 Novak, Bob 63 Club Northwest 17:15.39
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robeson, Denny 65 Racewalkers NW 17:22.52
1 Lafayette, Donna 69 Unattached 19:54.13
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amoroso, Christian 78 Unattached 20:48.75
2 MacPike, Ron 79 Racewalkers NW 21:54.86
Event 238 3000 M Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Dick 81 Racewalkers NW 23:22.63
Event 250 Long Jump Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 57 Unattached 2.67m 0.3
Event 250 Long Jump Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nelson, Nancy 65 Unattached 2.32m 1.7
Event 250 Long Jump Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bortignon, Christa 75 Canada 3.25m 2.2
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Odoms, Eddie 42 Unattached 6.06m +0.0
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Miller, Eric 46 Unattached 5.41m 1.8
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dudley, Lyle 50 Unattached 3.52m +0.0
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Osland, Doug 57 Golden West AC 5.03m 0.5
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 3.55m 1.3
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kesey, Jim 72 Unattached 3.42m 1.6
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Kermit 76 Unattached 3.28m 1.4
Event 251 Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vaughan, Cully 81 Unattached 2.16m 0.8
Event 253 Triple Jump Masters Women
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bortignon, Christa 75 Canada 7.38m NWI
Event 254 Triple Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Odoms, Eddie 42 Unattached 12.29m -1.1
Event 254 Triple Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Yeoman, Michael 55 Unattached 10.55m -0.2
Event 254 Triple Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 6.35m -0.2
Event 254 Triple Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Kermit 76 Unattached 7.35m -1.2
Event 255 High Jump Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Nelson, Nancy 65 Unattached NH
Event 255 High Jump Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bortignon, Christa 75 Canada 1.10m
Event 256 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rick, Scott 49 Unattached 1.65m
Event 256 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Irbe, Dainis 51 Unattached 1.55m
Event 256 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Osland, Doug 57 Golden West AC 1.60m
Event 256 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Squires, Jack 67 Unattached 1.38m
2 Casey, Jack 65 Oregon Track Clu 1.38m
3 Edwards, Jay 69 Unattached 1.32m
4 Peirce, Stephen 68 Unattached 1.22m
Event 256 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kondrasuk, Jack 70 Portland Masters 1.17m
2 McCrea, Don 71 Unattached 1.07m
2 Johnson, Joe 70 Oregon Track Clu 1.07m
Event 260 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sorenson, Tom 35 Central Oregon 3.95m
Event 260 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Umenhofer, Daniel 52 Raising Bar Vaul 3.50m
Event 260 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Osland, Doug 57 Golden West AC 3.80m
2 West, Dan 57 Raising Bar Vaul 3.50m
3 Baucom, Louis 55 Star Vault 3.35m
Event 260 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hoff, Dan 60 Unattached 3.20m
2 Ying, Richard 64 Portland Masters 2.45m
Event 260 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Dennis 66 Unattached 3.65m
1 Altendorf, John 66 Raising Bar Vaul 3.65m
Event 260 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCrea, Don 71 Unattached 2.15m
Event 262 Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall, Monica 56 Unattached 12.53m
2 Schmidt, Connie 55 Unattached 10.91m
3 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 57 Unattached 9.04m
Event 262 Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia 69 Oregon Track Clu 6.76m
Event 262 Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bortignon, Christa 75 Canada 7.56m
Event 262 Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reske, Melanie 91 Oregon Track Clu 4.03m
Event 264 Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Osborn, Brett 57 Unattached 9.73m
Event 264 Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sheets, Robert 62 Unattached 7.96m
Event 264 Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harvey, William 66 Unattached 12.94m
2 Deeter, Bill 65 Unattached 12.68m
3 Matthews, George 68 Seattle Masters 11.01m
Event 264 Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Joe 70 Oregon Track Clu 11.06m
2 McCrea, Don 71 Unattached 9.50m
3 Armon, Jerry 71 Golden West AC 9.35m
4 Kondrasuk, Jack 70 Portland Masters 8.01m
Event 264 Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saling, Neil 76 Portland Masters 9.89m
2 Sabin, Wayne 79 Oregon Track Clu 9.19m
Event 267 Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey 83 Oregon Track Clu 10.20m
2 Allison, Tom 82 Unattached 9.17m
3 Guimary, Ray 82 Unattached 8.79m
4 Vaughan, Cully 81 Unattached 7.93m
Event 271 Discus Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 57 Unattached 24.63m
2 Schmidt, Connie 55 Unattached 24.30m
Event 271 Discus Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia 69 Oregon Track Clu 18.76m
Event 271 Discus Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reske, Melanie 91 Oregon Track Clu 7.63m
Event 272 Discus Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Jef 41 Unattached 41.39m
Event 272 Discus Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cacek, Charles 55 Unattached 44.20m
Event 272 Discus Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sheets, Robert 62 Unattached 25.96m
Event 272 Discus Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harvey, William 66 Unattached 39.51m
2 Deeter, Bill 65 Unattached 37.84m
3 McCormick, Cornelius 68 Unattached 33.81m
Event 273 Discus Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 King, John 73 Oregon Track Clu 29.85m
2 Armon, Jerry 71 Golden West AC 29.20m
3 Banister, Ora 71 Portland Masters 26.43m
Event 273 Discus Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Saling, Neil 76 Portland Masters 33.32m
2 Sabin, Wayne 79 Oregon Track Clu 26.50m
Event 273 Discus Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey 83 Oregon Track Clu 28.42m
2 Allison, Tom 82 Unattached 20.81m
Event 277 Hammer Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 57 Unattached 22.99m
Event 277 Hammer Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia 69 Oregon Track Clu 25.48m
Event 277 Hammer Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reske, Melanie 91 Oregon Track Clu 9.21m
Event 278 Hammer Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Randy 51 Amity TC 35.89m
Event 278 Hammer Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Osborn, Brett 57 Unattached 32.82m
Event 278 Hammer Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sheets, Robert 62 Unattached 19.01m
Event 278 Hammer Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, George 68 Seattle Masters 44.61m
2 Deeter, Bill 65 Unattached 35.70m
Event 278 Hammer Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sabin, Wayne 79 Oregon Track Clu 23.15m
Event 279 Hammer Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey 83 Oregon Track Clu 39.61m
2 Allison, Tom 82 Unattached 25.39m
Event 284 Javelin Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCormick, Allison 54 Unattached 25.45m
Event 284 Javelin Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall, Monica 56 Unattached 35.23m
2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 57 Unattached 16.41m
Event 284 Javelin Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia 69 Oregon Track Clu 18.65m
Event 284 Javelin Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reske, Melanie 91 Oregon Track Clu 6.91m
Event 285 Javelin Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Bert 47 Oregon Track Clu 37.76m
Event 285 Javelin Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Randy 51 Amity TC 55.88m
Event 285 Javelin Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sinclair, Tom 55 Unattached 49.67m
Event 285 Javelin Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sheets, Robert 62 Unattached 20.85m
Event 285 Javelin Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Gary 67 Unattached 31.45m
2 Hibschman, Bob 67 Oregon Track Clu 28.33m
Event 287 Javelin Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stenlund, Gary 71 Portland Masters 42.38m
2 Appel, Doug 70 Unattached 40.14m
3 Backstrand, Jim 74 Unattached 37.85m
4 Banister, Ora 71 Portland Masters 27.62m
Event 289 Weight Throw Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cutler, Georgia 69 Oregon Track Clu 9.40m
Event 289 Weight Throw Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reske, Melanie 91 Oregon Track Clu 4.93m
Event 290 Weight Throw Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Jef 41 Unattached 12.54m
Event 290 Weight Throw Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, George 68 Seattle Masters 17.40m
2 Deeter, Bill 65 Unattached 13.15m
3 Lewis, Roy 69 Unattached 5.72m
Event 290 Weight Throw Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Armon, Jerry 71 Golden West AC 9.76m
Event 290 Weight Throw Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sabin, Wayne 79 Oregon Track Clu 11.25m
Event 290 Weight Throw Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewellen, Harvey 83 Oregon Track Clu 14.74m
2 Allison, Tom 82 Unattached 7.75m