Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
June 6th-8th 2024 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
256 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
1999 - (1 articles)
2000 - (1 articles)
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (75 articles)
2012 - (26 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
Meet Info
0
News Articles
0
Results
0
All
2
2015 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 1st 2015, 4:48pm
6/4-6/15 - OFSAA Track and Field Championships Live Webcast Info
Jun 1st 2015, 4:44pm
Search
2015 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2015, 4:48pm
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 6, 2015
Varsity Stadium, University of Toronto, 299 Bloor St. West, Toronto, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Windsor Timing - Windsor - ON - Timing Compa
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Abbey Park
Adam Scott
Agincourt CI
Albert College
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Algonquin E S
All Saints - Kanata
All Saints - Whitby
Almaguin Highlands
Almonte
AN Myer
Ancaster
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Aurora
Banting Memorial
Barrie North
Bayridge
Bayside
Bayview - Richmond Hill
Bayview Glen
Beamsville
Bear Creek
Bell
Belle River
Bill Crothers SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Alexander Carter
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop MacDonnell
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Strachan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Blessed Trinity
Bloor
Bluevale CI
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Brampton Christian Academy
Brantford Collegiate
Brebeuf College
Brookfield
Brother Andre Catholic
Bur Oak S S
Burlington Central
Cacss - Brampton
Cairine Wilson
Cameron Heights
Canterbury
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Cathedral
Catholic Central - London
Cedarbrae CI
Centennial Collegiate
Centennial Secondary
Central Algoma
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Central Technical
Centre Dufferin
Centre Hastings
Centre Wellington
Chaminade College
Char-Lan Dhs
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Chippewa Secondary
Christ the King
Clarke
Clarke Road
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Cochrane
College Avenue
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Collingwood CI
Colonel By
Cornwall
Corpus Christi
Country Day
Courtice
Craig Kielburger
Crescent
Crestwood
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Delhi
Denis Morris
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Dr GW Williams
Dr JM Denison
Dr Norman Bethune
Dryden
DSBN Academy
Dundas Valley
Durham Christian
Earl of March
East Northumberland
East York
Eastdale - Welland
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Eastview
Eden
EL Crossley
Elliot Lake
Elmira
Elmvale
Emery
Emily Carr
Englehart
Erin
ES Catholique de la Vérendrye
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Thériault Catholic
ESC Champlain
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Espanola
Essex
Etobicoke CI
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Father Leo Austin
Father Michael McGivney
FE Madill
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
FJ Brennan
FJ McElligott
Fort Frances
Francis Libermann
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frank Hayden Secondary School
Frontenac
Galt CVI
Gananoque
General Amherst
General Panet
Georgetown
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Gloucester
Goderich
Governor Simcoe
Grand River CI
Greenwood College
Grimsby
Guelph
Guido DeBres
Haliburton Highlands
Hammarskjold
Havergal
HB Beal
Hearst
Henderson
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Bradford
Holy Trinity - Courtice
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Hon WC Kennedy
Humberside
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Heights - Newmarket
Immaculata
Ingersoll
Innisdale
Iona Catholic
Iroquois Falls
Iroquois Ridge
Jacob Hespeler
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
John Cabot
John F Ross
John McCrae
John McGregor
John Polanyi
Kapuskasing
Keswick
Kingston
Kitchener-Waterloo
Korah
l'Horizon Catholic
La Salle - Kingston
Lajeunesse
Lake Superior
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Lambton Central
Langstaff
Lasalle - Sudbury
Laura Secord
Lawrence Park
L’Essor
Leamington
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lindsay
Lisgar
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
London Central
London Christian
London South
Longfields
Lord Dorchester
Loretto Abbey
Loyalist
Loyola Catholic
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Macdonald-Cartier
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Madonna
Malvern
Manitoulin
Maple
Maranatha Christian Academy
Marie-Rivier
Markham District
Markville
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Marymount Academy
Maurice Lapointe
Medway
Mentor College
Merivale
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Middlefield
Midland Secondary
Milton
Mitchell
Monarch Park
Monsignor Charbonnel
Monsignor John Pereyma
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Mother Teresa - London
Nantyr Shores
Napanee
Neil McNeil
Nelson
Nepean
Newtonbrook
Niagara Christian College
Nicholson
North Grenville
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame - Toronto
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Notre Dame College - Welland
Nouvelle Alliance
O'Gorman
Oakridge
Oakwood
OD/Park SS
Odyssée
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Our Lady of Lourdes
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Owen Sound
Paincourt
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Parry Sound
Patrick Fogarty
Penetanguishene
Perth
Philip Pocock
Pleasant View Jr HS
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Port Colborne
Preston Secondary
Prince Edward Collegiate
Publique Renaissance
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte Christian
Regina Mundi
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renaissance ESC
Resurrection
Richview CI
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgemount
Ridgetown
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Riverdale
Riverside
Robert Hall
Rockland
Rockway Mennonite
Roland Michener
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Sacre-Coeur
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Saltfleet
Samuel Genest
Sandwich
Saugeen
Saunders
Seaway
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Sir William Mulock
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Sir Winston Churchill - Thunder Bay
Smithville District Christian
South Carleton
South Huron
South Lincoln
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Andre Bessette
St Andrew's College
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Augustine - Brampton
St Basil - SS Marie
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Benedict Cath - Sudbury
St Charles College
St Clement's - Toronto
St David
St Dominic Catholic
St Edmund Campion
St Elizabeth Catholic
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius - Thunder Bay
St Ignatius of Loyola
St James
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Barrie
St Joan of Arc - Maple
St John's - Perth
St John's Coll - Brantford
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Lawrence
St Marcellinus
St Mark
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary - Pickering
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's College - SS Marie
St Matthew
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Patrick - Thunder Bay
St Patrick - Toronto
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Ottawa
St Peter's - Barrie
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Robert
St Roch - Brampton
St Stephens
St Theresa - Belleville
St Theresa of Lisieux - Richmond Hill
St Theresa’s - Midland
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Kenora
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
St Thomas More
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stephen Lewis - Vaughn
Stouffville
Stratford Central
Strathroy
Superior - Thunder Bay
Superior Heights
Sutton
Sydenham
Tecumseh Vista Academy
The York
Thomas A Blakelock
Thornhill
Thornlea
Thorold
Thousand Islands
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
Toronto Montessori
Toronto Prep School
Trenton
Trinity College
Twin Lakes
Unity Christian - Barrie
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Ursula Franklin Academy
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vaughan Road Academy
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
WC Eaket
Welland Centennial
West Carleton S S
West Ferris
West Humber
Westdale
Westgate
Westmount - Hamilton
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
WF Herman
Widdifield
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
Woodbridge College
Woodroffe
Woodstock
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Booth, Hudson
Almaguin Highlan
14.59w
+2.3
1
10
2
Bell, Cody
Lambton Central
15.49w
+2.3
1
8
3
Glusica, Bosko
St Thomas More
16.37w
+2.3
1
6
4
Newell, Devon
Central Huron
16.66w
+2.3
1
5
5
Forbes, Sam
Marshall McLuhan
16.69w
+2.3
1
4
6
Bowen, Chen
Woodroffe
21.38w
+2.3
1
3
7
Butzer, Dallas
Centre Hastings
21.85w
+2.3
1
2
Mens 100m Intellectually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pipitone, Robert
Huron Heights -
11.04
+2.0
3
10
2
Nicks, Eddie
St Augustine - B
12.27
+2.0
3
8
3
Balan, Jacob
St Marcellinus
12.80
+2.0
3
6
4
Konkle, Owen
Beamsville
12.85
+2.0
3
5
5
Stewart, Jesse
Northern - Sarni
12.89
+2.0
3
4
6
Denis, James St.
FJ Brennan
13.08
+2.0
3
3
7
Arden, Andrew
Ridgemount
13.26
+2.0
3
2
8
Whitney, Grayson
Ottawa Technical
13.55
+1.1
2
1
9
Woodhead, Mark
Centennial Secon
13.66
+1.1
2
10
Sulbani, Prince
Clarke Road
13.67
+2.0
3
11
Cascanette, Travis
St Benedict - Ca
13.98
+1.1
2
12
Jayanetti, Theek
Woodroffe
13.99
+1.1
2
13
Trigila, Alex
Father Leo Austi
14.03
+1.1
2
14
Kulikowski, Ryan
Beamsville
14.24
+1.1
2
15
Abbassi, Alireza
Alexander MacKen
14.32
+1.1
2
16
Gierlach, Matthew
Bishop Allen Aca
15.46
+1.1
2
17
Japay, Joshua
Marshall McLuhan
18.83
+1.2
1
18
Maio, Domenic
Marshall McLuhan
19.16
+1.2
1
19
Rodriguez, Karlo
Marshall McLuhan
21.04
+1.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart-Baynes, Khamal
Father Henry Car
10.89
+0.8
1
10
2
Mitchell, Eric
Notre Dame Cath
11.02
+0.8
1
8
3
Barnes, Cole
St Joseph's - St
11.12
+0.8
1
6
4
Williams, Garth
Father Michael M
11.13
+0.8
1
5
5
Yorke, Jelani
St Stephens
11.13
+0.8
1
4
6
Buckham, Davede
Richview CI
11.26
+0.8
1
3
7
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
11.34
+0.8
1
2
8
Taylor, Jordan
Bill Crothers SS
11.36
+0.8
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart-Baynes, Khamal
Father Henry Car
10.88w
+2.3
1
2
Mitchell, Eric
Notre Dame Cath
11.02
+1.8
2
4
Barnes, Cole
St Joseph's - St
11.12
+1.8
2
3
Williams, Garth
Father Michael M
11.15
+0.3
3
5
Yorke, Jelani
St Stephens
11.16w
+2.3
1
7
Buckham, Davede
Richview CI
11.16
+1.8
2
8
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
11.21w
+2.3
1
9
Bilous, Jacob
Dryden
11.31w
+2.3
1
10
Clarke, Adrian
St Maximilian Ko
11.36
+1.8
2
6
Taylor, Jordan
Bill Crothers SS
11.41
+0.3
3
11
Kandaya, Will
St Paul - Niagra
11.42
+1.8
2
12
Ralph, Cedric
St Peter's - Pet
11.46w
+2.3
1
13
Smikle, Tyrell
Jean Vanier - Co
11.47w
+2.3
1
14
Snider, Ben
East Northumberl
11.47
+0.3
3
15
Siharath, Kenny
Cameron Heights
11.48
+0.3
3
16
Scocchia, Dylan
St Ignatius - Th
11.51
+0.3
3
17
Powell, Carter
Centennial Colle
11.57
+0.3
3
18
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.68
+0.3
3
19
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
11.68w
+2.3
1
20
Shuttleworth, Kristian
Superior Heights
11.69
+1.8
2
21
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
11.69
+0.3
3
22
Hoey, Nick
Centennial Secon
11.83
+1.8
2
23
Harrietha, Kaiden
Timmins Vocation
11.91w
+2.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajiroba, Emmanuelle
St Augustine - B
11.24
+0.5
3
2
Mensah, Justin
Chaminade Colleg
11.29
+0.1
1
3
Horsman, Cole
Frontenac
11.30
+0.3
2
4
Pasco, Ethan
St Paul - Niagra
11.34
+0.1
1
5
Brown, Chase
London South
11.40
+0.5
3
6
Sergnese, Christian
St Michael's - T
11.41
+0.3
2
7
Grubb, Roger
Bill Crothers SS
11.44
+0.1
1
8
Pinkrah, Bradley
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.45
+0.3
2
9
Apostol, Nathan
Father Leo Austi
11.51
+0.3
2
10
Hylton, Sanjade
Silverthorn
11.52
+0.5
3
11
Zimmer, Jonah
Catholic Central
11.56
+0.3
2
12
Khan, Shahmir
Glenview Park
11.56
+0.5
3
13
Usifo, Ikechukwu
St Thomas More
11.57
+0.1
1
14
Perruzza, Robert
St Joan of Arc -
11.64
+0.1
1
15
Charles-Taylor, Tikal
Northern - Toron
11.66
+0.3
2
16
Guessan, Christopher
Samuel Genest
11.68
+0.5
3
17
Divita, Japhet
ESP Louis Riel
11.84
+0.1
1
18
Gardiner, Liam
Carleton Place
11.89
+0.5
3
19
Ogunnote, Olamipo
Centennial Colle
11.96
+0.5
3
20
Miceli, Skylar
St Mary's Colleg
11.98
+0.5
3
21
Archer, Jemini
Innisdale
11.99
+0.1
1
22
Svec, Cameron
Timmins Vocation
12.16
+0.3
2
23
Syed, Zain
Hammarskjold
12.58
+0.3
2
24
Cote, Lane
Englehart
12.59
+0.1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
10.61
+1.7
1
10
2
Palomino, Nick
Dr GW Williams
10.84
+1.7
1
8
3
Taylor, Daniel
Emily Carr
10.84
+1.7
1
6
4
Kelly, Jayden
St Joan of Arc -
10.88
+1.7
1
5
5
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
10.90
+1.7
1
4
6
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
10.93
+1.7
1
3
7
Riley, Logan
All Saints - Whi
11.03
+1.7
1
2
8
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
11.03
+1.7
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
10.67w
+2.1
2
2
Kelly, Jayden
St Joan of Arc -
10.86
+0.3
3
4
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
10.87
+0.3
3
3
Palomino, Nick
Dr GW Williams
10.88
+1.5
1
5
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
10.91
+1.5
1
7
Taylor, Daniel
Emily Carr
10.92
+1.5
1
6
Riley, Logan
All Saints - Whi
10.95w
+2.1
2
8
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.00
+1.5
1
9
Kowalchuk, Karson
Toronto Montesso
11.04w
+2.1
2
9
Bunko, Patrick
St James
11.04w
+2.1
2
11
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.08
+0.3
3
12
Eddleston, Joey
St Patrick's - S
11.11
+1.5
1
13
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
11.12w
+2.1
2
13
Akerewusi, Sesan
Lawrence Park
11.12
+1.5
1
15
Yadao, Jason
Mary Ward
11.13
+0.3
3
16
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
11.14
+0.3
3
17
Savage-perreault, Skyl
l'Horizon Cathol
11.20w
+2.1
2
18
Abule, Timothy
St Patrick - Tor
11.24
+0.3
3
19
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
11.35w
+2.1
2
20
Argue, Mitchell
Fort Frances
11.53w
+2.1
2
21
Read, Colton
St Basil - SS Ma
11.65
+1.5
1
22
Murray, Michael
Thousand Islands
11.84
+1.5
1
23
Papineau, Maxime
College Notre Da
11.92
+0.3
3
Mens 100m Visually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hermans, Dylan
Bear Creek
12.24
-0.1
2
10
2
Barclay, Chris
Lo-Ellen Park
13.35
-0.1
2
8
3
Neri, Nicholas
Cardinal Leger
13.43
-0.1
2
6
4
Bassam, Mohamed
Hillcrest - Otta
15.34
+1.6
1
4
5
O'Sullivan, Gavin
West Humber
16.59
+1.6
1
5
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson-Walker, Madison
Lord Dorchester
14.61
+1.3
1
10
2
Hughes-Ryan, Shirley
Sydenham
16.70
+1.3
1
8
3
D'Souza, Jessica
St Mary - Picker
17.61
+1.3
1
6
4
Yurek, Brittney
Twin Lakes
19.18
+1.3
1
5
5
Baker-Lehnen, Ella
St Anne's - Clin
40.75
+1.3
1
4
Womens 100m Intellectually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodrigue, Kyla
Woodstock
14.39
+1.9
3
10
2
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
14.58
+1.9
3
8
3
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
15.09
+1.9
3
6
4
Najarian, Talin
Governor Simcoe
15.17
+1.9
3
5
5
Hannah, Dominique
Sydenham
15.93
+1.9
3
4
6
Griffith, Clarissa
St Joseph's - M
16.04
+1.9
3
3
7
Najarian, Tanya
Governor Simcoe
16.32
+1.9
3
2
8
Hoogkamp, Natasha
Woodstock
16.61
+1.5
2
1
9
Clow, Brianna
Sydenham
17.26
+1.5
2
10
Hillman, Tiffany
Alexander MacKen
17.34
+1.5
2
11
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
17.65
+1.5
2
12
Cardiff, Lacie
Fellowes
17.81
+1.5
2
13
Henry-Robinson, Cheyen
Timiskaming
18.15
+1.9
3
14
McKenzie, Adia
Bear Creek
18.24
+0.6
1
15
Yuan, Tina
Woodbridge Colle
18.63
+0.6
1
16
Brown, Breanna
Bear Creek
20.35
+0.6
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Santiago, Xahria
Notre Dame - Aja
12.05
+0.4
1
10
2
Tessier, Arielle
St Thomas of Vil
12.15
+0.4
1
8
3
Jackson, Jada
WF Herman
12.21
+0.4
1
6
4
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
12.42
+0.4
1
5
5
Frasca, Lauren
Notre Dame Colle
12.58
+0.4
1
4
6
Drew, elodie
Lycee Claudel -
12.60
+0.4
1
3
7
Bond, Jonae
Notre Dame - Aja
12.70
+0.4
1
2
8
Maltais, Emma
Nelson
12.79
+0.4
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Arielle
St Thomas of Vil
12.22
+1.0
1
4
Jackson, Jada
WF Herman
12.25
+1.0
1
2
Santiago, Xahria
Notre Dame - Aja
12.33
+0.6
3
7
Leger, Kendra
Notre Dame Colle
12.42
+1.0
1
5
Frasca, Lauren
Notre Dame Colle
12.52
+0.6
3
8
Bond, Jonae
Notre Dame - Aja
12.58
+1.0
1
9
Rose, Deanne
St Thomas Aquina
12.62
+1.0
1
10
Campbell, Georgia
St Marquerite d�
12.64
+0.6
3
3
Drew, elodie
Lycee Claudel -
12.65
-0.5
2
11
Battle, Marissa
Kingston
12.79
-0.5
2
6
Maltais, Emma
Nelson
12.79
-0.5
2
12
Hodgson, Sarah
Jacob Hespeler
12.81
+0.6
3
13
Kellyman, Tia-K
Martingrove
12.83
+0.6
3
14
Beaumont, Hannah
Erin
12.84
+0.6
3
15
Waters, Jordyn
St David
12.89
-0.5
2
16
Howard, Kayla
All Saints - Whi
12.91
-0.5
2
17
Lamorie, Taryn
St Basil - SS Ma
12.92
+1.0
1
18
Akposi, Kassidy
Father Henry Car
13.05
-0.5
2
19
Brand, Kyanna
Vaughan Road Aca
13.19
+1.0
1
20
Greentree, Anna
Holy Cross Cath
13.22
+1.0
1
21
Bishop, Alesha
St Ignatius - Th
13.26
+0.6
3
22
Langelier, Ashley
Cornwall
13.31
+0.6
3
23
Wong, Kitlyn
Timiskaming
13.79
-0.5
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
11.79
+1.5
1
10
2
SIELING, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
11.95
+1.5
1
8
3
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
11.96
+1.5
1
6
4
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.04
+1.5
1
5
5
Roxborough, Shyvonne
South Carleton
12.07
+1.5
1
4
6
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
12.18
+1.5
1
3
7
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.23
+1.5
1
2
8
Smith, Nicole
Galt CVI
12.39
+1.5
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
SIELING, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
11.94
+1.6
3
4
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
11.98
+1.6
3
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.10
+0.4
1
7
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.19
+1.6
3
3
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
12.25
+0.7
2
8
Smith, Nicole
Galt CVI
12.26
+1.6
3
5
Roxborough, Shyvonne
South Carleton
12.29
+0.4
1
6
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.31
+0.7
2
9
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.37
+0.7
2
10
Maxwell, Nyoka
John McCrae
12.40
+0.7
2
11
Hannam, Tiffany
Sir Frederick Ba
12.45
+0.4
1
12
Taylor, Renae
Emery
12.47
+1.6
3
13
Thompson, Colle
Bell
12.48
+0.4
1
14
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
12.53
+0.7
2
15
Williams, Kenisha
Notre Dame - Aja
12.61
+1.6
3
16
Simon-Tucker, Monique
St Elizabeth Cat
12.68
+0.7
2
17
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.73
+0.4
1
18
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
12.73
+0.7
2
19
Calibani, Emily
St Basil - SS Ma
12.74
+0.4
1
20
Bevan, Lauren
St Joan of Arc -
12.77
+0.4
1
21
Roy, Danielle
College Notre Da
12.84
+0.4
1
22
Deschatelets, Kayla
ES Thériault Ca
13.17
+1.6
3
23
Maki, Leah
Westgate
13.19
+0.7
2
Womens 100m Visually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Larissa
St Mark
14.01
+1.1
1
10
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More news
6/4-6/15 - OFSAA Track and Field Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2023
1
222
2
2022
1
230
2
2021
8
2020
3
2019
1
232
2
2018
1
238
2
2017
1
238
3
3070
2016
1
235
2
2919
2015
1
231
2
2715
2014
1
238
4
2094
2013
1
262
4
2430
2012
1
688
26
2419
2011
1
226
75
1274
2010
1
60
2
2009
1
151
1
2008
1
160
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
1991
1
1987
6
Show 25 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!