FRIDAY,
March 11, 2011
TRACK EVENTS
10:00am EE 60m H Trials
10:45am EE 60m Trials
11:25am EE 2 Mile Final
12:15pm EE 4x800m Final
1:00pm EE 60m H Final
1:10pm EE 60m Final
1:20pm EE 400m Final (sections)
2:05pm EE 800 Final
2:55pm EE 200m Trials
3:40pm EE 4x200m Final
4:15pm EE Mile Final
5:00pm EE 200m Final
5:10pm EE 4x400m Final
5:45pm G – Distance Medley Final
6:15pm B – Distance Medley FINAL
6:45pm G - 5000 meters FINAL
7:30pm B - 5000 meters FINAL
FIELD EVENTS
9:00am G – EE Shot Put FINAL
9:00am G – EE Long Jump FINAL
10:00am G – EE Pole Vault FINAL
12:00pm B – EE Shot Put FINAL
12:00pm B – EE Long Jump FINAL
12:30pm G – EE High Jump FINAL
1:00pm B – EE Pole Vault FINAL
3:00pm G – EE Triple Jump FINAL
3:00pm G – EE Weight Throw FINAL
3:00pm B – EE High Jump FINAL
6:00pm B – EE Triple Jump FINAL
6:00pm B – EE Weight Throw FINAL
6:00pm G – High Jump FINAL
SATURDAY,
March 12, 2011
PENTATHLON
60m Hurdles G – 8:15am B – 8:00am
Shot Put G – 9:15am (estimated) B – 11:15am (estimated)
Long Jump G – 10:30am (estimated) (pit 1) B – 9:15am (estimated) (pit 2)
High Jump G - 12:30pm (estimated) (pit 1) B – 1:15pm (estimated) (pit 2)
800m / 1000m G – 2:30pm (estimated) B – 3:15pm (estimated)
TRACK EVENTS
8:30am 60m Dash G/B Trials
9:15am 60m Hurdles G/B Trials
10:05am B – Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
10:35am G – Shuttle Hurdles FINAL
11:05am G – 4x200m Relay Trials
11:25am B – 4x200m Relay Trials
11:45am G – 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
12:35pm B – 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL
1:20pm G – Sprint Medley FINAL
1:50pm B – Sprint Medley FINAL
2:20pm G – One Mile Walk FINAL
2:35pm B – One Mile Walk FINAL
2:50pm G – 400m Trials
3:35pm B – 400m Trials
4:20pm G - Freshman 400m FINAL
4:35pm B - Freshman 400m FINAL
4:50pm Freshman 1 Mile Run G/B FINALS
5:30pm G – 200m Trials
6:15pm B – 200m Trials
7:15pm G – 4x800m Relay FINAL
8:00pm B – 4x800m Relay FINAL
FIELD EVENTS
12:00noon B – Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
12:00noon B – Long Jump FINAL
2:00pm G – Shot Put FINAL
3:00pm B – Pole Vault FINAL Seeded
4:30pm G – Long Jump FINAL
5:00pm B – Shot Put FINAL
6:00pm B – High Jump FINAL
SUNDAY,
March 13, 2011
TRACK EVENTS
9:00am G/B – 2 Mile Runs Unseeded sections
9:30am 800m FINAL - all but top 2 sections
10:05am G -- 60m Hurdles Semis
10:15am B -- 60m Hurdles Semis
10:25am G -- 60m Dash Semis
10:35am B -- 60m Dash Semis
10:45am One Mile Run FINAL - all but top 2 sections
11:10am G – 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
11:25am B – 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top section
11:50am Opening Ceremonies
The time schedule in the left column from noon on is an estimate. Meet management reserves the right to run ahead of schedule. Athletes should be prepared to run their event up to 1/2 hour prior to the event's estimated start time.
12:00pm G – 4x200m Relay FINAL
12:08pm B – 4x200m Relay FINAL
12:16pm G – 2 Mile Run FINAL
12:31pm B – 2 Mile Run FINAL
12:46pm G – 60m Hurdles FINAL
12:54pm B – 60m Hurdles FINAL
1:02pm G – 60m Dash FINAL
1:10pm B – 60m Dash FINAL
1:18pm G – 400m FINAL
1:26pm B – 400m FINAL
1:34pm G - One Mile Run FINAL (top 2 sections only)
1:49pm B – One Mile Run FINAL (top 2 sections only)
2:04pm G - 800m FINAL (top 2 sections only)
2:16pm B – 800m FINAL (top 2 sections only)
2:28pm G – 200m FINAL
2:34pm B – 200m FINAL
2:40pm G – 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section only)
2:48pm B – 4x400m Relay FINAL (top section only)
FIELD EVENTS
9:30am G – Weight Throw FINAL
10:00am G – Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
10:00am B – Triple Jump FINAL
12:30pm B – Weight Throw FINAL
1:00pm G – Triple Jump FINAL
1:00pm G – Pole Vault FINAL Seeded